Educator Login
 tease
 email-update

Follow us...  
Twitter Flickr You Tube Logo facebook

21st CCLC Cycle 8 Awards (2013-present)

 

Below are the 21st CCLC Cycle 8 grant awards. There are 33 grantees serving 201 campuses.

Alief ISD

Collins ES
Hearne ES
Landis ES
Budewig IS
Mata IS
Alief MS
Killough MS
O'Donnel MS
Youens ES

Austin ISD

Allison ES
Blanton ES
Blazier ES
Govalle ES
Houston ES
Linder ES
Ortega ES
Palm ES
Paredes MS
Perez ES

Boys and Girls Clubs of the Austin Area

LBJ HS
Garcia MS
Overton ES
Jordan ES
Sims ES
Walnut Creek ES

Coleman ISD

TKO
CJHS
CHS
Panther Creek
Santa Anna ES
Santa Anna MS

Communities in Schools of Brazoria County Inc

Purple Sage ES
Woodland Acres ES
Bayshore ES
LaPorte ES
DeZavala MS
Rick Schneider MS
Alvin Junior High
Mark Twain ES
Melba Passmore ES
West Brazos Junior HS

Communities in Schools of North Texas

Hackberry ES
Oak Point ES
Lakeside MS
Evers Park ES
Hodge ES
Lee ES
Newton Rayzor ES
Calhoun MS
McMath MS
Strickland MS

Crowley ISD

Parkway ES
Carden ES
Oakmont ES
Hargrave ES
Poynter ES
Walker IS
Harris IS

Early ISD

Early PS
Early ES
Early MS

East Austin College Prep

East Austin College Prep Academy ES

ESC Region 12

Jefferson ES
Thorton ES
Covington School
Dawson ES
Groesbeck ES
Groesbeck MS
Holland ES
A.B. McBay ES
Moody MS
Valley Mills ES

Fort Worth ISD

Wedgwood 6th Grade
Kirkpatrick MS
McLean MS
Meacham MS
Leonard MS
Rosemont 6th Grade
McClung MS
Young Men's Leadership Academy
McRae ES

Harris County Department of Education

Francis ES
Best ES
Smith ES
MacArthur ES
Sharpstown International
South Houston ES
Jamison ES
Garret ES
Spring Forest MS
Stafford HS

Hooks ISD

Hooks HS
Hooks JHS
Hooks ES

Houston ISD

Burnet ES
Clifton MS
Dogan ES
Lewis ES
McNamara ES
Reynolds ES
Sugar Grove MS
Tijerina ES
Waltrip HS
Elmore ES

IDEA Public Schools

IDEA Donna CP
IDEA Alamo CP
IDEA Frontier CP
IDEA Mission CP
IDEA Pharr CP
IDEA Quest Academy
IDEA San Benito CP
IDEA San Juan CP
IDEA Edinburg CP
IDEA Weslaco CP

Karnes City ISD

Rodger E Sides ES
Karnes City Junior HS
Kenedy ES
Pettus ES
Pettus Junior High
Pawnee ES/Junior High
Stockdale ES
Runge ES

Kennedale ISD

Kennedale HS
Patterson ES
Delaney ES

Kermit ISD

Kermit HS
Kermit JHS
Kermit ES

La Marque ISD

La Marque HS
La Marque Center
Renaissance Academy
ECLA

Marble Falls ISD

Marble Falls HS
Marble Falls MS
Highland Lakes ES
Burnet ES
R.J. Richey ES
Bertram ES
Burnet MS

Mercedes ISD

North ES

New Summerfield ISD

New Summerfield ISD ACE Center

Palestine ISD

Palestine HS
Palestine Junior HS
A M Story IS
Southside ES
Northside PS

Pasadena ISD

Dobie HS
Jackson IS
Mae Smythe ES
Miller IS
Park View IS
Pomeroy ES
Sam Rayburn HS
San Jacinto IS
The Summit

Quinlan ISD

Ford HS
Thompson MS
Butler International
Cannon ES

Rio Grande City CISD

Grulla HS
Grulla MS

San Benito CISD

Leal ES
Cash ES
Garza JES
Downs ES
De La Fuente ES
Sullivan ES
San Benito HS
Callandret PRC Alt. School
Rodriguez Juvenille Boot Camp

Texans Can Academies

Pleasant Grove Dallas Can Academy
Oak Cliff Dallas Can Academy
Ross Avenue Dallas Can Academy
Farmers Branch Texans Can at Carrollton
Campus Drive Fort Worth Can Academy
River Oaks Fort Worth Can Academy

Texas Preparatory School

Texas Preparatory School

University of Texas at Tyler

Chapel Hill MS
Hogg MS
Hubbard MS
Moore MST Magnet School
Winona MS
Azleway Charter School
Azleway Charter School Willow Bend

West Oso ISD

West Oso HS
West Oso JHS
West Oso ES
Kennedy ES

YES Prep Public Schools Inc

YES Prep Southeast
YES Prep North Central
YES Prep Southwest
YES Prep East End
YES Prep Gulfton
YES Prep North Forest
YES Prep Northside
YES Prep Fifth Ward

Ysleta ISD

Desertaire ES
Dolphin Terrace ES
North Star ES
Parkland ES
Parkland MS

Page last modified on 9/16/2014 03:24:33 PM.